Flora-Bama Fishing Rodeo - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

Adults Division

Almaco Jack

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Cameron Gambrell Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 6:42:20 PM 22.05
2 Shane Wheeles Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 7:10:41 PM 21.67
3 Al Mead Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 2:29:46 PM 20.94
4 Jonathan Higgins Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 7:03:57 PM 20.00
5 Aaron Wells Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 3:47:01 PM 18.17
6 Dave Adams Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 5:31:30 PM 16.08
7 Alexander Koss Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 6:20:12 PM 15.86
8 Brandon Myers Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 5:53:26 PM 14.95
9 Justin Crouch Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 6:48:19 PM 13.97
10 Paul Dubroc Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 5:25:45 PM 12.90

Barracuda

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Blake Mead Barracuda 6/1/2019 2:26:57 PM 21.91
2 Larry Jerslid Barracuda 6/1/2019 2:31:56 PM 21.85
3 Brady Hamm Barracuda 5/31/2019 4:26:13 PM 20.50
4 Al Mead Barracuda 6/1/2019 2:28:53 PM 19.16
5 Miles Covington Barracuda 5/31/2019 7:00:42 PM 18.90
6 Jacob Collings Barracuda 6/1/2019 4:54:44 PM 17.17
7 Jacob Ojeda Barracuda 6/1/2019 4:41:08 PM 12.43
8 Chip Cason Barracuda 6/1/2019 4:41:18 PM 11.22
9 Lainey James Barracuda 5/31/2019 5:12:31 PM 9.17
10 Joseph Nguyen Barracuda 5/31/2019 6:10:34 PM 8.96

Black Drum

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Ted Bussie Black Drum 6/1/2019 12:21:16 PM 45.69
2 Michael Fournier Black Drum 6/2/2019 2:39:28 PM 37.92
3 Gai Nguyen Black Drum 6/1/2019 6:43:12 PM 36.89
4 Jennifer Bussie Black Drum 6/1/2019 12:21:36 PM 33.79
5 Branden Collier Black Drum 6/1/2019 5:29:47 PM 31.98
6 Gage Sanders Black Drum 6/1/2019 3:28:31 PM 30.25
7 Ken Sprouse Black Drum 6/1/2019 6:05:27 PM 29.90
8 David Skoglund Black Drum 6/1/2019 6:10:57 PM 27.43
9 Branden Collier Black Drum 5/31/2019 12:34:56 PM 25.97
10 Raymon Fultz Black Drum 6/1/2019 5:29:56 PM 25.04

Blackfin Tuna

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Bright Lunceford Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:52:33 PM 22.89
2 Adalyne Ojeda Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:40:25 PM 22.43
3 Keith Henderson Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:38:09 PM 22.25
4 Jacob Collings Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:55:39 PM 22.25
5 Jacob Ojeda Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:41:36 PM 21.98
6 Charles Rodriguez Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 5:14:52 PM 19.95
7 Brandon Lester Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:04:52 PM 19.83
8 Scott Mckeever Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 5:50:02 PM 19.45
9 Chip Cason Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:41:59 PM 19.15
10 Tucker Andrews Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:27:10 PM 18.25

Blackfish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Branden Collier Blackfish 5/31/2019 12:35:24 PM 15.58
2 Clint Skipper Blackfish 6/1/2019 12:11:15 PM 11.23
3 Frank Foley Blackfish 6/1/2019 6:46:22 PM 9.91
4 Raymon Fultz Blackfish 5/31/2019 12:43:03 PM 8.76
5 Chris Mcmillon Blackfish 6/1/2019 12:10:56 PM 8.18
6 Chris Bonner Blackfish 6/1/2019 6:02:26 PM 5.66
7 Blaine Weiers Blackfish 6/1/2019 4:22:01 PM 5.33
8 chase webb Blackfish 6/1/2019 6:02:04 PM 4.62

Blue Runner

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Joey Healy Blue Runner 6/1/2019 2:27:24 PM 6.86
2 Larry Jerslid Blue Runner 6/1/2019 2:30:32 PM 6.15
3 Al Mead Blue Runner 6/1/2019 2:28:18 PM 5.65
4 Adam Andrews Blue Runner 6/1/2019 4:19:15 PM 4.32
5 Joseph Woods Blue Runner 6/1/2019 4:40:40 PM 3.97
6 Dylan Wier Blue Runner 6/1/2019 4:25:44 PM 3.95
7 Derek Rogers Blue Runner 6/1/2019 4:10:42 PM 3.28
8 Jared Thomas Blue Runner 6/1/2019 6:07:22 PM 1.17
9 Dorian Price Blue Runner 5/31/2019 5:00:45 PM 0.89
10 Dorian Price Blue Runner 6/1/2019 6:16:23 PM 0.80

Bluefish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Hunter Avery Bluefish 6/1/2019 6:12:14 PM 10.03
2 Trent Avery Bluefish 6/1/2019 6:11:55 PM 5.75
3 Jeffrey Griffin Bluefish 6/1/2019 6:10:57 PM 4.61
4 Chelsea Collins Bluefish 6/1/2019 4:16:21 PM 2.55
5 Doug Lowell Bluefish 5/31/2019 2:41:36 PM 2.49
6 Brad Stoltman Jr Bluefish 6/1/2019 4:20:09 PM 2.45
7 Kacey Holder Bluefish 6/1/2019 4:13:54 PM 1.78
8 Anthony Vinson Bluefish 6/1/2019 5:01:38 PM 1.46
9 Larry Carpenter Bluefish 6/1/2019 5:38:05 PM 1.35
10 Gage Sanders Bluefish 6/1/2019 3:26:23 PM 1.18

Bonito

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Jarrad Goff Bonito 5/31/2019 5:56:13 PM 14.67
2 John Vieten Bonito 5/31/2019 6:41:35 PM 14.63
3 Charles Reynolds Bonito 6/1/2019 4:59:23 PM 11.05
4 Bobby cox Bonito 6/1/2019 3:58:18 PM 10.82
5 James Adams Bonito 6/1/2019 3:40:38 PM 10.16
6 Farrell Dauzat Bonito 6/1/2019 3:39:00 PM 9.22
7 Brandon Myers Bonito 6/1/2019 5:52:24 PM 8.32
8 Steve Porter Bonito 6/1/2019 5:55:24 PM 8.30
9 Jeremy King Bonito 6/1/2019 5:00:11 PM 6.60
10 Austin Dickey Bonito 5/31/2019 6:24:24 PM 5.33

Cobia

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Jimmy Boyd Cobia 6/1/2019 2:35:23 PM 30.68
2 Wyatt Barnhill Cobia 5/31/2019 3:47:21 PM 29.27
3 chase webb Cobia 6/1/2019 6:21:32 PM 27.87
4 Matt Cook Cobia 6/1/2019 6:02:44 PM 21.02
5 Blake Mead Cobia 6/1/2019 2:27:50 PM 18.90
6 Larry Jerslid Cobia 6/1/2019 2:30:59 PM 17.95

Flounder

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 TJ Bussie Flounder 6/1/2019 3:31:44 PM 4.22
2 Kenneth Pritchard Flounder 6/1/2019 3:30:53 PM 3.92
3 James Long Flounder 6/1/2019 4:53:20 PM 3.53
4 Jana Roberts Flounder 6/1/2019 3:17:34 PM 3.18
5 Robert Chambliss Flounder 6/1/2019 6:23:01 PM 3.14
6 James Harrell Flounder 6/1/2019 3:15:08 PM 2.42
7 Timothy Hepstall Flounder 6/1/2019 5:08:02 PM 1.91
8 Jack Weinzimmer Flounder 6/1/2019 2:52:59 PM 1.07

Gafftopsail Catfish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Glen Barbour Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 1:36:04 PM 5.58
2 Timothy Hepstall Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 5:08:20 PM 5.58
3 Gage Sanders Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 3:28:09 PM 5.04
4 Emery Sprinkle Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 1:42:40 PM 5.00
5 Branden Collier Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 5:29:27 PM 4.90
6 Steven Rockwell Gafftopsail Catfish 5/31/2019 12:39:47 PM 4.76
7 Gage Sanders Gafftopsail Catfish 5/31/2019 4:13:43 PM 4.38
8 Avery Vandiver Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 5:25:00 PM 4.33
9 Tim Self Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 5:09:24 PM 4.12
10 Parker Simpson Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 12:57:38 PM 1.39

Jack Crevalle

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Branden Collier Jack Crevalle 6/1/2019 5:29:08 PM 27.36
2 Raymon Fultz Jack Crevalle 6/1/2019 5:30:20 PM 26.85
3 Al Mead Jack Crevalle 6/1/2019 2:28:21 PM 24.47
4 Blake Mead Jack Crevalle 6/1/2019 2:27:50 PM 20.89

King Mackerel

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Joshua Barnhill King Mackerel 5/31/2019 3:47:03 PM 52.93
2 Joey Healy King Mackerel 6/1/2019 2:26:31 PM 49.75
3 Keith Owen King Mackerel 5/31/2019 5:18:22 PM 45.60
4 Kevin Cook King Mackerel 5/31/2019 5:01:12 PM 44.97
5 Dakota Cook King Mackerel 5/31/2019 5:02:43 PM 42.92
6 Perry Barnhill King Mackerel 5/31/2019 3:46:43 PM 33.49

Ladyfish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Marina CHARRIER Ladyfish 5/31/2019 12:37:26 PM 2.50
2 Jason Hodge Ladyfish 6/1/2019 5:07:39 PM 2.03
3 Dorian Price Ladyfish 6/1/2019 6:16:00 PM 1.78
4 Chelsea Collins Ladyfish 6/1/2019 4:16:04 PM 1.77
5 Tim Self Ladyfish 6/1/2019 5:10:01 PM 1.73
6 Joshua Wing Ladyfish 5/31/2019 1:38:25 PM 1.67
7 Brad Stoltman Jr Ladyfish 6/1/2019 4:19:34 PM 1.42
8 Larry Carpenter Ladyfish 6/1/2019 5:38:31 PM 1.42
9 Jackson Mccoy Ladyfish 5/31/2019 4:15:16 PM 1.41
10 Dylan Wier Ladyfish 5/31/2019 3:45:54 PM 1.37

Lionfish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Jesse Ellard Lionfish 6/1/2019 5:32:32 PM 48.00
2 Michael Cravatt Lionfish 6/1/2019 5:29:59 PM 10.00
3 Scott Stephens Lionfish 6/2/2019 11:47:44 AM 5.00

Dolphin

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Robby Montgomery Dolphin 6/1/2019 3:49:37 PM 34.90
2 Joseph (Jack) Smith Dolphin 6/1/2019 4:26:10 PM 31.24
3 Matt Corley Dolphin 6/1/2019 6:55:46 PM 28.81
4 Dave Growden Dolphin 6/1/2019 6:55:25 PM 26.56
5 Keith Henderson Dolphin 6/1/2019 4:39:06 PM 24.03
6 Ryan Rybka Dolphin 5/31/2019 7:05:56 PM 20.66
7 John Woods Dolphin 6/1/2019 4:39:48 PM 18.71
8 Corey Hicks Dolphin 5/31/2019 5:51:20 PM 18.12
9 Dave Growden Dolphin 5/31/2019 6:56:01 PM 17.90
10 Aaron Wells Dolphin 6/1/2019 3:48:32 PM 17.12

Red Snapper

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Jonathan Graham Red Snapper 6/1/2019 1:53:02 PM 29.86
2 Ryan Kennedy Red Snapper 6/1/2019 1:52:12 PM 28.71
3 Kelly Powell Red Snapper 6/1/2019 12:35:49 PM 28.32
4 Robert Mullins Red Snapper 6/1/2019 1:24:36 PM 28.06
5 Sawer Lett Red Snapper 6/1/2019 4:28:18 PM 26.57
6 Justin Pablo Red Snapper 6/1/2019 5:50:26 PM 26.41
7 J J MCCOOL Red Snapper 6/1/2019 4:18:07 PM 26.06
8 Barbara Lutz Red Snapper 6/1/2019 3:54:24 PM 25.33
9 Maria Natal Red Snapper 6/1/2019 4:08:20 PM 25.33
10 Jackson Mccoy Red Snapper 6/1/2019 12:48:10 PM 24.68

Red Drum

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Gabe Sprouse Red Drum 6/1/2019 6:04:53 PM 7.79
2 Justin Herrin Red Drum 6/1/2019 6:54:40 PM 7.71
3 Ryan Maxwell Red Drum 6/1/2019 6:56:25 PM 7.55
4 Angela Seaman Red Drum 6/1/2019 1:51:57 PM 6.75
5 Tracy Robertson Red Drum 6/1/2019 1:52:54 PM 6.65
6 Chelsea Collins Red Drum 6/1/2019 4:15:48 PM 6.45
7 James Harrell Red Drum 6/1/2019 3:15:34 PM 6.24
8 Jeffrey Griffin Red Drum 6/1/2019 6:10:28 PM 6.16
9 Will Langston Red Drum 6/1/2019 5:43:17 PM 5.96
10 Jack Weinzimmer Red Drum 6/1/2019 2:51:23 PM 5.88

Scamp

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Matthew Green Scamp 6/1/2019 6:02:05 PM 16.82
2 Ryan Kennedy Scamp 6/1/2019 1:51:48 PM 15.03
3 Aaron Wells Scamp 6/1/2019 3:48:07 PM 13.85
4 Kurt Tillman Scamp 6/1/2019 5:17:10 PM 13.65
5 Miles Covington Scamp 5/31/2019 7:00:14 PM 13.32
6 Brandon Myers Scamp 6/1/2019 5:53:00 PM 12.74
7 Jonathan Higgins Scamp 6/1/2019 7:04:47 PM 12.10
8 Terry Gibson Scamp 6/1/2019 5:54:44 PM 12.05
9 Travis Bonner Scamp 6/1/2019 6:58:55 PM 11.69
10 Robby Montgomery Scamp 6/1/2019 3:50:35 PM 11.36

Sheepshead

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Tracy Robertson Sheepshead 6/1/2019 1:51:20 PM 7.25
2 Angela Seaman Sheepshead 6/1/2019 1:52:24 PM 7.17
3 Kacey Holder Sheepshead 6/1/2019 4:13:29 PM 4.12
4 Michael Edwards Sheepshead 6/1/2019 6:23:23 PM 4.04

Spanish Mackerel

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Joseph Nguyen Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 6:11:03 PM 3.46
2 Austin Lutz Spanish Mackerel 6/1/2019 3:54:49 PM 3.19
3 Rusty Champion Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 2:26:56 PM 2.69
4 Riley Cate Mccoy Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 1:40:27 PM 1.69
5 Joshua Wing Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 1:39:00 PM 1.40
6 Larry Carpenter Spanish Mackerel 6/1/2019 5:39:14 PM 1.31
7 Jackson Mccoy Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 1:41:32 PM 1.25
8 Carson Renicks Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 6:00:06 PM 1.17
9 Melissa Hudson Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 6:44:24 PM 1.13
10 Matthew Hudson Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 6:43:13 PM 1.12

Spearfishing

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 David Rogers Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:18:27 PM 65.91
2 Justin Little Spearfishing 6/2/2019 10:59:05 AM 50.95
3 Dan Ellard Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:19:40 PM 44.63
4 David Murphy Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:26:53 PM 40.74
5 Jesse Ellard Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:16:53 PM 40.00
6 Paul DeCuir Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:29:11 PM 39.07
7 Trevor Brown Spearfishing 6/1/2019 5:18:53 PM 35.61
8 Chase Simpson Spearfishing 6/1/2019 5:19:41 PM 34.63
9 Trent Burt Spearfishing 6/1/2019 2:42:55 PM 26.98
10 Michael Cravatt Spearfishing 6/1/2019 2:41:59 PM 22.84

Speckled Trout

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Thomas Sasser Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 2:33:05 PM 6.35
2 Steve Rhodes Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 5:30:46 PM 5.91
3 Doug Borries Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 6:35:12 PM 5.82
4 HARRISON JORDAN Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 5:11:01 PM 5.52
5 Josh Burns Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 12:28:24 PM 5.47
6 David Skoglund Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 5:32:42 PM 5.18
7 Sonny Granger Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 6:29:44 PM 4.63
8 Matthew Hudson Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 6:42:05 PM 4.57
9 Justin Herrin Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 6:55:15 PM 4.28
10 Golden Coleman Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 5:33:40 PM 3.68

Stingray

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Branden Collier Stingray 5/31/2019 12:29:25 PM 147.30
2 Raymon Fultz Stingray 5/31/2019 12:43:55 PM 104.40
3 Doug Lowell Stingray 5/31/2019 5:38:26 PM 33.43
4 Hannah Sherrill Stingray 6/1/2019 3:24:14 PM 11.19
5 Kai Price Stingray 6/1/2019 6:16:12 PM 2.35

Swordfish

No scores to display yet.


Vermillion Snapper

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Dave Growden Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:56:49 PM 5.08
2 Coty Long Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:58:27 PM 4.25
3 Cata Pascalau Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:45:50 PM 4.05
4 Richard Fuller Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:46:09 PM 4.01
5 Ryan Rybka Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 7:05:26 PM 3.98
6 Derek Rogers Vermillion Snapper 6/1/2019 4:11:38 PM 3.84
7 Richardson Freeman Jr Vermillion Snapper 6/1/2019 4:58:52 PM 3.84
8 David Almond Vermillion Snapper 6/1/2019 7:02:40 PM 3.83
9 Nick Lomax Vermillion Snapper 6/1/2019 6:59:19 PM 3.77
10 Brandan Whittington Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:46:41 PM 3.58

Wahoo

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Lainey James Wahoo 5/31/2019 5:12:06 PM 30.78
2 Doug Phillips Wahoo 6/1/2019 4:36:10 PM 25.75
3 Dave Growden Wahoo 6/1/2019 6:52:54 PM 18.75
4 Ed Niedzinsk Wahoo 5/31/2019 7:02:42 PM 17.98
5 Kevin Skelton Wahoo 6/1/2019 4:24:52 PM 14.24

White Snapper

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Dee Borders White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:44:42 PM 3.64
2 James Adams White Snapper 6/1/2019 3:40:57 PM 3.53
3 Chad Sanders White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:45:38 PM 3.51
4 Adalyne Ojeda White Snapper 6/1/2019 4:40:44 PM 3.35
5 John Vieten White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:48:49 PM 3.20
6 Michael Schumacher White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:54:09 PM 3.17
7 Michael Schumacher White Snapper 5/31/2019 7:01:07 PM 3.17
8 Keith Henderson White Snapper 6/1/2019 4:38:31 PM 3.17
9 Richard Fuller White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:48:11 PM 2.84
10 Farrell Dauzat White Snapper 6/1/2019 3:39:23 PM 2.62

Yellowfin Tuna

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Michael Houseknecht Yellowfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:52:06 PM 72.78
2 Austin Atwater Yellowfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:49:35 PM 54.56
3 Rodney Atwater Jr Yellowfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:49:16 PM 35.43