Flora-Bama Fishing Rodeo Crest - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

Adults Division

Almaco Jack

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Cameron Gambrell Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 6:42:20 PM 22.05
2 Shane Wheeles Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 7:10:41 PM 21.67
3 Al Mead Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 2:29:46 PM 20.94
4 Jonathan Higgins Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 7:03:57 PM 20.00
5 Aaron Wells Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 3:47:01 PM 18.17
6 Dave Adams Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 5:31:30 PM 16.08
7 Alexander Koss Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 6:20:12 PM 15.86
8 Brandon Myers Almaco Jack 6/1/2019 5:53:26 PM 14.95
9 Justin Crouch Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 6:48:19 PM 13.97
10 Paul Dubroc Almaco Jack 5/31/2019 5:25:45 PM 12.90

Black Grouper

No scores to display yet.


Gag Grouper

No scores to display yet.


Goliath Grouper

No scores to display yet.


Red Grouper

No scores to display yet.


Barracuda

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Blake Mead Barracuda 6/1/2019 2:26:57 PM 21.91
2 Larry Jerslid Barracuda 6/1/2019 2:31:56 PM 21.85
3 Brady Hamm Barracuda 5/31/2019 4:26:13 PM 20.50
4 Al Mead Barracuda 6/1/2019 2:28:53 PM 19.16
5 Miles Covington Barracuda 5/31/2019 7:00:42 PM 18.90
6 Jacob Collings Barracuda 6/1/2019 4:54:44 PM 17.17
7 Jacob Ojeda Barracuda 6/1/2019 4:41:08 PM 12.43
8 Chip Cason Barracuda 6/1/2019 4:41:18 PM 11.22
9 Lainey James Barracuda 5/31/2019 5:12:31 PM 9.17
10 Joseph Nguyen Barracuda 5/31/2019 6:10:34 PM 8.96

Black Drum

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Ted Bussie Black Drum 6/1/2019 12:21:16 PM 45.69
2 Michael Fournier Black Drum 6/2/2019 2:39:28 PM 37.92
3 Gai Nguyen Black Drum 6/1/2019 6:43:12 PM 36.89
4 Jennifer Bussie Black Drum 6/1/2019 12:21:36 PM 33.79
5 Branden Collier Black Drum 6/1/2019 5:29:47 PM 31.98
6 Gage Sanders Black Drum 6/1/2019 3:28:31 PM 30.25
7 Ken Sprouse Black Drum 6/1/2019 6:05:27 PM 29.90
8 David Skoglund Black Drum 6/1/2019 6:10:57 PM 27.43
9 Branden Collier Black Drum 5/31/2019 12:34:56 PM 25.97
10 Raymon Fultz Black Drum 6/1/2019 5:29:56 PM 25.04

Blackfin Tuna

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Bright Lunceford Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:52:33 PM 22.89
2 Adalyne Ojeda Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:40:25 PM 22.43
3 Keith Henderson Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:38:09 PM 22.25
4 Jacob Collings Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:55:39 PM 22.25
5 Jacob Ojeda Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:41:36 PM 21.98
6 Charles Rodriguez Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 5:14:52 PM 19.95
7 Brandon Lester Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:04:52 PM 19.83
8 Scott Mckeever Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 5:50:02 PM 19.45
9 Chip Cason Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:41:59 PM 19.15
10 Tucker Andrews Blackfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:27:10 PM 18.25

Blackfish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Branden Collier Blackfish 5/31/2019 12:35:24 PM 15.58
2 Clint Skipper Blackfish 6/1/2019 12:11:15 PM 11.23
3 Frank Foley Blackfish 6/1/2019 6:46:22 PM 9.91
4 Raymon Fultz Blackfish 5/31/2019 12:43:03 PM 8.76
5 Chris Mcmillon Blackfish 6/1/2019 12:10:56 PM 8.18
6 Chris Bonner Blackfish 6/1/2019 6:02:26 PM 5.66
7 Blaine Weiers Blackfish 6/1/2019 4:22:01 PM 5.33
8 chase webb Blackfish 6/1/2019 6:02:04 PM 4.62

Blue Runner

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Joey Healy Blue Runner 6/1/2019 2:27:24 PM 6.86
2 Larry Jerslid Blue Runner 6/1/2019 2:30:32 PM 6.15
3 Al Mead Blue Runner 6/1/2019 2:28:18 PM 5.65
4 Adam Andrews Blue Runner 6/1/2019 4:19:15 PM 4.32
5 Joseph Woods Blue Runner 6/1/2019 4:40:40 PM 3.97
6 Dylan Wier Blue Runner 6/1/2019 4:25:44 PM 3.95
7 Derek Rogers Blue Runner 6/1/2019 4:10:42 PM 3.28
8 Jared Thomas Blue Runner 6/1/2019 6:07:22 PM 1.17
9 Dorian Price Blue Runner 5/31/2019 5:00:45 PM 0.89
10 Dorian Price Blue Runner 6/1/2019 6:16:23 PM 0.80

Bluefish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Hunter Avery Bluefish 6/1/2019 6:12:14 PM 10.03
2 Trent Avery Bluefish 6/1/2019 6:11:55 PM 5.75
3 Jeffrey Griffin Bluefish 6/1/2019 6:10:57 PM 4.61
4 Chelsea Collins Bluefish 6/1/2019 4:16:21 PM 2.55
5 Doug Lowell Bluefish 5/31/2019 2:41:36 PM 2.49
6 Brad Stoltman Jr Bluefish 6/1/2019 4:20:09 PM 2.45
7 Kacey Holder Bluefish 6/1/2019 4:13:54 PM 1.78
8 Anthony Vinson Bluefish 6/1/2019 5:01:38 PM 1.46
9 Larry Carpenter Bluefish 6/1/2019 5:38:05 PM 1.35
10 Gage Sanders Bluefish 6/1/2019 3:26:23 PM 1.18

Bonito

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Jarrad Goff Bonito 5/31/2019 5:56:13 PM 14.67
2 John Vieten Bonito 5/31/2019 6:41:35 PM 14.63
3 Charles Reynolds Bonito 6/1/2019 4:59:23 PM 11.05
4 Bobby cox Bonito 6/1/2019 3:58:18 PM 10.82
5 James Adams Bonito 6/1/2019 3:40:38 PM 10.16
6 Farrell Dauzat Bonito 6/1/2019 3:39:00 PM 9.22
7 Brandon Myers Bonito 6/1/2019 5:52:24 PM 8.32
8 Steve Porter Bonito 6/1/2019 5:55:24 PM 8.30
9 Jeremy King Bonito 6/1/2019 5:00:11 PM 6.60
10 Austin Dickey Bonito 5/31/2019 6:24:24 PM 5.33

Cobia

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Jimmy Boyd Cobia 6/1/2019 2:35:23 PM 30.68
2 Wyatt Barnhill Cobia 5/31/2019 3:47:21 PM 29.27
3 chase webb Cobia 6/1/2019 6:21:32 PM 27.87
4 Matt Cook Cobia 6/1/2019 6:02:44 PM 21.02
5 Blake Mead Cobia 6/1/2019 2:27:50 PM 18.90
6 Larry Jerslid Cobia 6/1/2019 2:30:59 PM 17.95

Flounder

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 TJ Bussie Flounder 6/1/2019 3:31:44 PM 4.22
2 Kenneth Pritchard Flounder 6/1/2019 3:30:53 PM 3.92
3 James Long Flounder 6/1/2019 4:53:20 PM 3.53
4 Jana Roberts Flounder 6/1/2019 3:17:34 PM 3.18
5 Robert Chambliss Flounder 6/1/2019 6:23:01 PM 3.14
6 James Harrell Flounder 6/1/2019 3:15:08 PM 2.42
7 Timothy Hepstall Flounder 6/1/2019 5:08:02 PM 1.91
8 Jack Weinzimmer Flounder 6/1/2019 2:52:59 PM 1.07

Gafftopsail Catfish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Glen Barbour Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 1:36:04 PM 5.58
2 Timothy Hepstall Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 5:08:20 PM 5.58
3 Gage Sanders Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 3:28:09 PM 5.04
4 Emery Sprinkle Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 1:42:40 PM 5.00
5 Branden Collier Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 5:29:27 PM 4.90
6 Steven Rockwell Gafftopsail Catfish 5/31/2019 12:39:47 PM 4.76
7 Gage Sanders Gafftopsail Catfish 5/31/2019 4:13:43 PM 4.38
8 Avery Vandiver Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 5:25:00 PM 4.33
9 Tim Self Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 5:09:24 PM 4.12
10 Parker Simpson Gafftopsail Catfish 6/1/2019 12:57:38 PM 1.39

Jack Crevalle

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Branden Collier Jack Crevalle 6/1/2019 5:29:08 PM 27.36
2 Raymon Fultz Jack Crevalle 6/1/2019 5:30:20 PM 26.85
3 Al Mead Jack Crevalle 6/1/2019 2:28:21 PM 24.47
4 Blake Mead Jack Crevalle 6/1/2019 2:27:50 PM 20.89

King Mackerel

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Joshua Barnhill King Mackerel 5/31/2019 3:47:03 PM 52.93
2 Joey Healy King Mackerel 6/1/2019 2:26:31 PM 49.75
3 Keith Owen King Mackerel 5/31/2019 5:18:22 PM 45.60
4 Kevin Cook King Mackerel 5/31/2019 5:01:12 PM 44.97
5 Dakota Cook King Mackerel 5/31/2019 5:02:43 PM 42.92
6 Perry Barnhill King Mackerel 5/31/2019 3:46:43 PM 33.49

Ladyfish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Marina CHARRIER Ladyfish 5/31/2019 12:37:26 PM 2.50
2 Jason Hodge Ladyfish 6/1/2019 5:07:39 PM 2.03
3 Dorian Price Ladyfish 6/1/2019 6:16:00 PM 1.78
4 Chelsea Collins Ladyfish 6/1/2019 4:16:04 PM 1.77
5 Tim Self Ladyfish 6/1/2019 5:10:01 PM 1.73
6 Joshua Wing Ladyfish 5/31/2019 1:38:25 PM 1.67
7 Brad Stoltman Jr Ladyfish 6/1/2019 4:19:34 PM 1.42
8 Larry Carpenter Ladyfish 6/1/2019 5:38:31 PM 1.42
9 Jackson Mccoy Ladyfish 5/31/2019 4:15:16 PM 1.41
10 Dylan Wier Ladyfish 5/31/2019 3:45:54 PM 1.37

Lionfish

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Jesse Ellard Lionfish 6/1/2019 5:32:32 PM 48.00
2 Michael Cravatt Lionfish 6/1/2019 5:29:59 PM 10.00
3 Scott Stephens Lionfish 6/2/2019 11:47:44 AM 5.00

Dolphin

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Robby Montgomery Dolphin 6/1/2019 3:49:37 PM 34.90
2 Joseph (Jack) Smith Dolphin 6/1/2019 4:26:10 PM 31.24
3 Matt Corley Dolphin 6/1/2019 6:55:46 PM 28.81
4 Dave Growden Dolphin 6/1/2019 6:55:25 PM 26.56
5 Keith Henderson Dolphin 6/1/2019 4:39:06 PM 24.03
6 Ryan Rybka Dolphin 5/31/2019 7:05:56 PM 20.66
7 John Woods Dolphin 6/1/2019 4:39:48 PM 18.71
8 Corey Hicks Dolphin 5/31/2019 5:51:20 PM 18.12
9 Dave Growden Dolphin 5/31/2019 6:56:01 PM 17.90
10 Aaron Wells Dolphin 6/1/2019 3:48:32 PM 17.12

Red Snapper

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Jonathan Graham Red Snapper 6/1/2019 1:53:02 PM 29.86
2 Ryan Kennedy Red Snapper 6/1/2019 1:52:12 PM 28.71
3 Kelly Powell Red Snapper 6/1/2019 12:35:49 PM 28.32
4 Robert Mullins Red Snapper 6/1/2019 1:24:36 PM 28.06
5 Sawer Lett Red Snapper 6/1/2019 4:28:18 PM 26.57
6 Justin Pablo Red Snapper 6/1/2019 5:50:26 PM 26.41
7 J J MCCOOL Red Snapper 6/1/2019 4:18:07 PM 26.06
8 Barbara Lutz Red Snapper 6/1/2019 3:54:24 PM 25.33
9 Maria Natal Red Snapper 6/1/2019 4:08:20 PM 25.33
10 Jackson Mccoy Red Snapper 6/1/2019 12:48:10 PM 24.68

Red Drum

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Gabe Sprouse Red Drum 6/1/2019 6:04:53 PM 7.79
2 Justin Herrin Red Drum 6/1/2019 6:54:40 PM 7.71
3 Ryan Maxwell Red Drum 6/1/2019 6:56:25 PM 7.55
4 Angela Seaman Red Drum 6/1/2019 1:51:57 PM 6.75
5 Kyle Robertson Red Drum 6/1/2019 1:52:54 PM 6.65
6 Chelsea Collins Red Drum 6/1/2019 4:15:48 PM 6.45
7 James Harrell Red Drum 6/1/2019 3:15:34 PM 6.24
8 Jeffrey Griffin Red Drum 6/1/2019 6:10:28 PM 6.16
9 Will Langston Red Drum 6/1/2019 5:43:17 PM 5.96
10 Jack Weinzimmer Red Drum 6/1/2019 2:51:23 PM 5.88

Scamp

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Matthew Green Scamp 6/1/2019 6:02:05 PM 16.82
2 Ryan Kennedy Scamp 6/1/2019 1:51:48 PM 15.03
3 Aaron Wells Scamp 6/1/2019 3:48:07 PM 13.85
4 Kurt Tillman Scamp 6/1/2019 5:17:10 PM 13.65
5 Miles Covington Scamp 5/31/2019 7:00:14 PM 13.32
6 Brandon Myers Scamp 6/1/2019 5:53:00 PM 12.74
7 Jonathan Higgins Scamp 6/1/2019 7:04:47 PM 12.10
8 Terry Gibson Scamp 6/1/2019 5:54:44 PM 12.05
9 Travis Bonner Scamp 6/1/2019 6:58:55 PM 11.69
10 Robby Montgomery Scamp 6/1/2019 3:50:35 PM 11.36

Sheepshead

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Kyle Robertson Sheepshead 6/1/2019 1:51:20 PM 7.25
2 Angela Seaman Sheepshead 6/1/2019 1:52:24 PM 7.17
3 Kacey Holder Sheepshead 6/1/2019 4:13:29 PM 4.12
4 Michael Edwards Sheepshead 6/1/2019 6:23:23 PM 4.04

Spanish Mackerel

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Joseph Nguyen Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 6:11:03 PM 3.46
2 Austin Lutz Spanish Mackerel 6/1/2019 3:54:49 PM 3.19
3 Rusty Champion Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 2:26:56 PM 2.69
4 Riley Cate Mccoy Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 1:40:27 PM 1.69
5 Joshua Wing Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 1:39:00 PM 1.40
6 Larry Carpenter Spanish Mackerel 6/1/2019 5:39:14 PM 1.31
7 Jackson Mccoy Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 1:41:32 PM 1.25
8 Carson Renicks Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 6:00:06 PM 1.17
9 Melissa Hudson Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 6:44:24 PM 1.13
10 Matthew Hudson Spanish Mackerel 5/31/2019 6:43:13 PM 1.12

Spearfishing

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 David Rogers Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:18:27 PM 65.91
2 Justin Little Spearfishing 6/2/2019 10:59:05 AM 50.95
3 Dan Ellard Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:19:40 PM 44.63
4 David Murphy Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:26:53 PM 40.74
5 Jesse Ellard Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:16:53 PM 40.00
6 Paul DeCuir Spearfishing 6/1/2019 7:29:11 PM 39.07
7 Trevor Brown Spearfishing 6/1/2019 5:18:53 PM 35.61
8 Chase Simpson Spearfishing 6/1/2019 5:19:41 PM 34.63
9 Trent Burt Spearfishing 6/1/2019 2:42:55 PM 26.98
10 Michael Cravatt Spearfishing 6/1/2019 2:41:59 PM 22.84

Speckled Trout

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Thomas Sasser Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 2:33:05 PM 6.35
2 Steve Rhodes Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 5:30:46 PM 5.91
3 Doug Borries Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 6:35:12 PM 5.82
4 HARRISON JORDAN Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 5:11:01 PM 5.52
5 Josh Burns Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 12:28:24 PM 5.47
6 David Skoglund Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 5:32:42 PM 5.18
7 Sonny Granger Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 6:29:44 PM 4.63
8 Matthew Hudson Speckled Trout 5/31/2019 6:42:05 PM 4.57
9 Justin Herrin Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 6:55:15 PM 4.28
10 Golden Coleman Speckled Trout 6/1/2019 5:33:40 PM 3.68

Stingray

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Branden Collier Stingray 5/31/2019 12:29:25 PM 147.30
2 Raymon Fultz Stingray 5/31/2019 12:43:55 PM 104.40
3 Doug Lowell Stingray 5/31/2019 5:38:26 PM 33.43
4 Hannah Sherrill Stingray 6/1/2019 3:24:14 PM 11.19
5 Kai Price Stingray 6/1/2019 6:16:12 PM 2.35

Swordfish

No scores to display yet.


Vermillion Snapper

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Dave Growden Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:56:49 PM 5.08
2 Coty Long Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:58:27 PM 4.25
3 Cata Pascalau Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:45:50 PM 4.05
4 Richard Fuller Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:46:09 PM 4.01
5 Ryan Rybka Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 7:05:26 PM 3.98
6 Derek Rogers Vermillion Snapper 6/1/2019 4:11:38 PM 3.84
7 Richardson Freeman Jr Vermillion Snapper 6/1/2019 4:58:52 PM 3.84
8 David Almond Vermillion Snapper 6/1/2019 7:02:40 PM 3.83
9 Nick Lomax Vermillion Snapper 6/1/2019 6:59:19 PM 3.77
10 Brandan Whittington Vermillion Snapper 5/31/2019 6:46:41 PM 3.58

Wahoo

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Lainey James Wahoo 5/31/2019 5:12:06 PM 30.78
2 Doug Phillips Wahoo 6/1/2019 4:36:10 PM 25.75
3 Dave Growden Wahoo 6/1/2019 6:52:54 PM 18.75
4 Ed Niedzinsk Wahoo 5/31/2019 7:02:42 PM 17.98
5 Kevin Skelton Wahoo 6/1/2019 4:24:52 PM 14.24

White Snapper

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Dee Borders White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:44:42 PM 3.64
2 James Adams White Snapper 6/1/2019 3:40:57 PM 3.53
3 Justin Wilson White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:45:38 PM 3.51
4 Adalyne Ojeda White Snapper 6/1/2019 4:40:44 PM 3.35
5 John Vieten White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:48:49 PM 3.20
6 Michael Schumacher White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:54:09 PM 3.17
7 Michael Schumacher White Snapper 5/31/2019 7:01:07 PM 3.17
8 Keith Henderson White Snapper 6/1/2019 4:38:31 PM 3.17
9 Richard Fuller White Snapper 5/31/2019 6:48:11 PM 2.84
10 Farrell Dauzat White Snapper 6/1/2019 3:39:23 PM 2.62

Yellowfin Tuna

Rank Angler Species Weigh-In Time Points
1 Michael Houseknecht Yellowfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:52:06 PM 72.78
2 Austin Atwater Yellowfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:49:35 PM 54.56
3 Rodney Atwater Jr Yellowfin Tuna 6/1/2019 4:49:16 PM 35.43